Matter of Johnson
[…] Because we conclude that claimant has failed to establish that the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board's interpretation of the applicable regulations is without a rational basis (see, Matter of Douglas [Ross], 83 A.D.2d 685, 686), we affirm. Under 20 C.F.R. § 616.7 (c), in a Combined-Wage claim, the combining is limited to "employment and wages in all States in which [the claimant] worked during the base period of the paying State" (emphasis supplied).