No. 04-97-00322-CV.
[…] Rousseau v. State, 855 S.W.2d 666, 673 (Tex.Crim.App. 1993).
In this case, the State alleged in its petition that J.A.W. intentionally and knowingly caused the penetration of the anus of a child and caused the penetration of the mouth of a child by a sexual organ. TEX. PEN.CODE ANN. § 22.021 (a)(1)(B)(i), (ii) (Vernon Supp. 1998). Further, the State alleged that the sexual assault was aggravated "by acts or words which places the victim in fear that death, serious bodily injury, or kidnapping will be imminently inflicted on any person." Id. § 22.021 (2)(A)(ii). Sexual assault of a child occurs when an actor intentionally and knowingly causes the penetration of the anus of a child or causes the penetration of the mouth of a child by the sexual organ of the actor. Id. § 22.011 (a)(2)(A), (B).