WHEREAS, the Supreme Court has affirmed the misdemeanor conviction of respondent Camelia J. Casby, State v. Casby, 348 N.W.2d 736 (Minn. 1984),
[…] 2. Respondent withdraws her July 12, 1983, answer, and acknowledges that pursuant to Rule 19(a), RLPR, the facts stated in State v. Casby, are for purposes of this proceeding conclusive evidence that she committed the conduct for which she was convicted. This conduct may be summarized by stating that she was convicted of a misdemeanor violation of MINN. STAT. § 481.071 (1982), which provides in part: " Misconduct by Attorneys. Every attorney or counselor at law who shall be guilty of any deceit or collusion, or shall consent thereto with the intent to deceive the court or any part, * * * shall be guilty of a misdemeanor * * *." Respondent was convicted in Rice County on December 29, 1981, of a violation of this statute in connection with Peter Spedevic's false use of his brother's name after Spedevic was arrested for speeding and littering.