December 2, 1937.
[…] It is provided in subdivision 6 of section 701 as follows: "The term `company union' means any committee, employee representation plan or association of employees which exist for the purpose, in whole or in part, of dealing with employers concerning grievances or terms and conditions of employment, which the employer has initiated or created or whose initiation or creation he has suggested, participated in or in the formulation of whose governing rules or policies or the conducting of whose management, operations or elections the employer participates in or supervises or which the employer maintains, finances, controls, dominates, or assists in maintaining or financing, whether by compensating anyone for services performed in its behalf or by donating free service, equipment, materials, office or meeting space or anything else of value, or by any other means."
Sections 703 and 704 provide:
"§ 703. Rights of employees.