AC 45598
[…] " Section 14-227b, commonly referred to as the implied consent statute, governs license suspension hearings." (Citation omitted; internal quotation marks omitted.) Moore v. Commissioner of Motor Vehicles , 172 Conn. App. 380, 386, 160 A.3d 410 (2017). Section 14-227b (g) (2) provides that the hearing shall be limited to a determination of the following issues: "(A) Did the police officer have probable cause to arrest the person for operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or any drug, or both; (B) was such person placed under arrest; (C) did such person (i) refuse to submit to such test ... and (D) was such person operating the motor vehicle."