Administrative Order No. 2010-116
[…] 3. Unusual emotional or physical needs of a natural or adopted child require that parent's presence in the home, or
4. The parent is a current recipient of Temporary Assistance to Needy Families.
F. Only income of persons having a legal duty of support shall be treated as income under the guidelines. For example, income of a parent's new spouse is not treated as income of that parent.
G. The court shall not take into account the impact of the disposition of marital property except as provided in Arizona Revised Statutes Section 25-320.A.6. (". . . excessive or abnormal expenditures, destruction, concealment or fraudulent disposition of community, joint tenancy and other property held in common.") or to the extent that such property generates income to a parent.
H. The Schedule of Basic Child Support Obligations is based on net income and converted to gross income for ease of application.