holding state regulation of hospital costs does not impermissibly interfere with the collective bargaining process
[…] Our national labor policy is, in other words, a set of Marquis of Queensberry Rules, covering rights, procedures, and practices which are to govern the adversarial contestants. 29 U.S.C. § 141(b) could not be more clear: "It is the purpose . . . of this chapter . . . to prescribe the legitimate rights of both employees and employers . . . to provide orderly and peaceful procedures . . . to protect the rights of individual employees . . . to define and proscribe practices . . . and to protect the rights of the public . . . ."