No. S-09-0131.
[…] According to Appellant, when the two went to bed the night of October 29th, K.C. told him that she "want[ed] to make love" and asked if he "could give her some foreplay." Appellant said they engaged in foreplay which included Appellant inserting his finger into K.C.'s vagina. At that point, Appellant claims that K.C., who had a history of seizures, started having convulsions. Appellant testified that he removed his hand when he realized K.C. was seizing and held her down for three to four minutes until the seizure stopped.
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-302(a)(i) provides:
(a) Any actor who inflicts sexual intrusion on a victim commits a sexual assault in the first degree if:
(i) The actor causes submission of the victim through the actual application, reasonably calculated to cause submission of the victim, of physical force or forcible confinement.
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2-501(b) provides:
(b) A person is guilty of battery if he unlawfully touches another in a rude, insolent or angry manner or intentionally, knowingly or recklessly causes bodily injury to another.