Maryann B.N. v. State Dep't of Family Servs. (In re The Parental Rights As to G.J.M. & F.M)
[…] Maryann produced no evidence that she had current employment or other resources to maintain stable housing or meet the children's other basic needs. And the record demonstrates that since being removed from Maryann's care, the children have enjoyed a stable home life with A.M., who has provided for all of their "food, clothing and medical care" needs. NRS 128.108(3)-(4). Indeed, the record shows that the children are thriving in A.M.'s home, they are well-bonded to her and are fully integrated into her family, and A.M. is committed to adopting them. See NRS 128.108 (providing that when a child is placed with an adoptive resource, the district court "shall consider whether the child has become integrated into the foster family . . . [and] whether the foster family is able and willing ... to treat the child as a member of the family"). Thus, substantial evidence also supports the district court's finding that terminating Maryann's parental rights was in the children's best interest. Based upon the foregoing, we