No. 111116. Released for Publication by Order of the Court of Civil Appeals of Oklahoma, Division No. 4.
[…] We find no grounds to overturn such a finding.
IV. THE TWO–HOUR PERIOD FOR A BREATH TEST
¶ 25 Martinez's final argument is that 47 O.S.2011 § 754(F) requires that his blood alcohol test be performed within two hours of his arrest, and his test was not performed within two hours of his “initial” arrest by Officer Branham. This claim is possibly better described as one pursuant to 47 O.S.2011 § 756(C), which states, “To be admissible in a proceeding, the evidence must first be qualified by establishing that the test was administered to the person within two (2) hours after the arrest of the person.” However, with the exception of certain jurisdictional questions, we have appellate jurisdiction only to review issues raised in the district court, and the district court's findings. See Arkansas Louisiana Gas Co. v. Cable, 1978 OK 133, 585 P.2d 1113 (citing 12 O.S.1971 § 992).