Martinez v. Gutierrez
[…] See § 3624(g)(1)(A)-(D).

Federal regulations implementing the FSA state that time credits may be applied “toward prerelease custody or early transfer to supervised release under 18 U.S.C. § 3624(g) only if an eligible inmate has . . . (2) [s]hown through the periodic risk assessments a demonstrated recidivism risk reduction or maintained a minimum or low recidivism risk, during the term of imprisonment.” 28 C.F.R. § 523.44(b)(2). Time credits may be applied to prerelease custody “only when an eligible inmate has . . . (1) [m]aintained a minimum or low recidivism risk through his or her last two risk and needs assessments.” 28 C.F.R. § 523.44(c)(1). Time credits may be applied toward early transfer to supervised release “only when an eligible inmate has . . . maintained a minimum or low recidivism risk through his or her last risk and needs assessment.” 28 C.F.R. § 53.44(d)(1); see also doc. 10-2 at 13, 25-26, BOP Program Statement 5410.01 (setting forth requirements for application of FSA time credits).