20-CV-6095 (KAM)
[…] Id. § 416.920c(c).
Supportability and consistency are the most important factors in evaluating the persuasiveness of a medical opinion. Id. § 404.1520c(a). With respect to the supportability factor, the regulations provide that “[t]he more relevant the objective medical evidence and supporting explanations presented by a medical source are to support his or her medical opinion(s) or prior administrative medical finding(s), the more persuasive the medical opinions or prior administrative medical finding(s) will be.” Id. § 404.1520c(c)(1).