DOCKET NO. A-1872-10T2
[…] Accordingly, the Board's decision was not arbitrary, capricious, or unreasonable on the record presented. See McGowan v. N.J. State Parole Bd., 347 N.J. Super. 544, 563 (App. Div. 2002).
Affirmed.
I hereby certify that the foregoing is a true copy of the original on file in my office.
CLERK OF THE APPELLATE DIVISION
N.J.S.A. 2C:24-9(b) provides that "an offense under this section shall be classified one degree higher than the underlying offense." The indictment charged the then-thirty-seven-year-old plaintiff with employing a seventeen-year-old to commit first-degree arson, N.J.S.A. 2C:17-1(d), and second-degree aggravated arson, N.J.S.A. 2C:17-1(a)(2) on February 26, 2008, by "start[ing] a fire . . . with the purpose of destroying . . .