Martin v. State
[…] Further, on appeal Martin does not state what she would have told the court in an attempt to show mitigating circumstances. We cannot say that the trial court violated Martin's right to due process when it revoked her work release placement.

Issue Two: Sentence

[¶10] Martin next contends that the trial court abused its discretion when it sentenced her to four years executed in the Department of Correction. As we have explained:

Community corrections is "a program consisting of residential and work release, electronic monitoring, day treatment, or day reporting ...." Ind. Code § 35-38-2.6-2. Placement in community corrections is at the sole discretion of the trial court, see Ind. Code § 35-38-2.6-3(a) (court "may . . . order a person to be placed in a community corrections program"); a defendant's placement there is a "matter of grace" and a "conditional liberty that is a favor, not a right." Million v. State, 646 N.E.2d 998, 1001 (Ind.Ct.App. 1995).
If a defendant violates the terms of his placement in community corrections, the court may: