Martin v. Martin
[…] (3) Subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure,

(a) An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property; (b) Appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee; or

(c) Any other relief the circumstances may require.

2. If a creditor has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds.

Section 428.049 provides:

A claim for relief or cause of action with respect to a fraudulent transfer or obligation under sections 428.005 to 428.059 is extinguished unless action is brought: (1) Under subdivision (1) of subsection 1 of section 428.024, within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred or, if later, within one year after the transfer or obligation was or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant;

(2) Under subdivision (2) of subsection 1 of section 428.024 or subsection 1 of section 428.029, within four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred; or

(3) Under subsection 2 of section 428.029, within one year after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred.

In her petition Appellant alleged:

27. [Respondent’s] transfers of property and settlement funds were made with actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud [Appellant] and without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer.

28. The transfers were:

a) A conveyance to a spouse or near relative;

b) Without sufficient consideration;

c) Different from the usual method of transacting business;

d) Performed in anticipation of suit or execution;

e) Allowed for the continued retention of possession by the debtor, [Respondent];

f) The transfer of all or nearly all of the debtor’s property; and

g) An act or transfer which resulted in insolvency of the debtor, [Respondent].

This tracks the language found in section 428.024.1(1)-(2) and in section 428.029.1. Thus, the statute of limitations for a claim under section 428.024.1(1) is four years after the transfer was made or, if later, within one year after the transfer was or could reasonably have been discovered. The statute of limitations for a claim under section 428.024.1(2) or section 428.029.1 is four years after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred. In granting the motion to dismiss, the trial found in relevant part: