No. 17-2054
[…] (Agency No. A072-784-087)
Immigration Judge: Honorable Daniel A. Morris Submitted Pursuant to Third Circuit LAR 34.1(a)
April 3, 2018
Before: VANASKIE, COWEN, and NYGAARD, Circuit Judges OPINION PER CURIAM
This disposition is not an opinion of the full Court and pursuant to I.O.P. 5.7 does not constitute binding precedent.
Ramond Robert Martin, a native and citizen of Jamaica, arrived in the United States in 1990 as a visitor and adjusted his status to that of a lawful permanent resident in 2004. In 2012, he was convicted of several violations of N.J. Stat. § 2C:35-5(a)(1) (making it unlawful to "manufacture, distribute or dispense, or to possess or have under his control with intent to manufacture, distribute or dispense, a controlled dangerous substance or controlled substance analog") and N.J. Stat. § 2C:35-5(b)(3) (describing his cocaine crime as a third degree offense and setting the fine).