Martella v. Martella
[…] On remand, even if the district court determines it was joint physical custody, child support must comply with NRS 125B.070 and Wright v. Osburn, 114 Nev. 1367, 970 P.2d 1071 (1998).

Division of Community Property

NRS 125.150(1)(b) requires the district court equally dispose of the community property to the extent practicable, and states that the court "may make an unequal disposition of the community property in such proportions as it deems just if the court finds a compelling reason to do so and sets forth in writing the reasons for making the unequal disposition." Blanco v. Blanco, 129 Nev. ___, ___, 311 P.3d 1170, 1175 (2013) ("NRS 125.150(1)(b) requires the court to make an equal disposition of property upon divorce, unless the court finds a compelling reason for an unequal disposition and sets firth that reason in writing.").