In re Marriage of Blumthal
[…] ¶ 43 Petitioner will be the one doing most of the bailing. Given the allocation of the indebtedness, we find no abuse of discretion in the amount of maintenance. See 750 ILCS 5/504(a)(1), (a)(2) (West 2012).

¶ 44 B. Dissipation

¶ 45 Section 503(d)(2) of the Illinois Marriage and Dissolution of Marriage Act (750 ILCS 5/503(d)(2) (West 2012)) provides: "[The court] shall divide the marital property without regard to marital misconduct in just proportions considering all relevant factors, including *** the dissipation by each party of the marital or non-marital property ***." 750 ILCS 5/503(d)(2)

(West 2012). Dissipation is "a spouse's use of marital property for his or her sole benefit for a purpose unrelated to the marriage at a time when the marriage is undergoing an irreconcilable breakdown." (Internal quotation marks omitted.)