No. CV 93 0304365-S
[…] Baccante v. Zoning Board of Appeals, 153 Conn. 44, 45, 212 A.2d 411 (1965); Fox v. Zoning Board of Appeals, 146 Conn. 665, 667, 154 A.2d 520 (1959). The evidence before the court establishes that the plaintiffs Louis Sneiderman, Phyllis Sneiderman, Jerald Froschauer, Linda Froschauer, John T. Bays, Mindy Bays, Christine Landgraf and Karl Landgraf own property abutting or within 100 feet of the subject property. By statutory fiat those plaintiffs are aggrieved. Zoning Board of Appeals v. Planning Zoning Commission, 27 Conn. App. 297, 301, 605 A.2d 885 (1992). General Statutes § 8-8(a)(1) provides that an "`aggrieved person' includes any person owning land that abuts or is within a radius of one hundred feet of any portion of the land involved in the decision of the board." Since some of the plaintiffs are aggrieved, "it is not necessary to resolve whether the other plaintiffs are aggrieved; see Concerned Citizens of Sterling, Inc. v.