No. CV 93 0304365-S
[…] (h) The location, arrangement and adequacy of handicapped facilities such as ramps, depressed curbs and reserved twelve (12) foot wide parking spaces. (i) the location and design of vehicle maneuvering areas, backaround areas and fire lanes. (j) the physical identification of entrances, exits, one-way drives, small car spaces, handicapped spaces and fire lanes. (k) The provision of bumper guards, guard rails, wheel stops, speed bumps, traffic signs, islands, crosswalks and similar safety devices necessary to protect life and property."
General Statutes § 8-3(g) provides in pertinent part: "A site plan may be modified or denied only if it fails to comply with requirements already set forth in the zoning or inland wetlands regulations."
The plaintiffs also challenge the imposition of two conditions on the special permit. See generally, Beckish v. Planning Zoning Commission, 162 Conn. 11, 291 A.2d 208 (1971); Farmington v. Viacom Broadcasting, Inc. 10 Conn.