10-26-2016
[…] Such report shall contain the names of commissioners entitled to vote pursuant to Public Resources Code section 30315.1." (Regs., § 13096, subd. (b).)
"Section 21092.1 provides that when a lead agency adds 'significant new information' to an EIR after completion of consultation with other agencies and the public (see §§ 21104, 21153) but before certifying the EIR, the lead agency must pursue an additional round of consultation." (Vineyard, supra, 40 Cal.4th at p. 447; see also CEQA Guidelines, § 15088.5.)
Section 21092.1 provides: "When significant new information is added to an environmental impact report after notice has been given pursuant to Section 21092 and consultation has occurred pursuant to Sections 21104 and 21153, but prior to certification, the public agency shall give notice again pursuant to Section 21092, and consult again pursuant to Sections 21104 and 21153 before certifying the environmental impact report."
CEQA Guidelines, § 15088.5, subds. (a), (b) provide: "A lead agency is required to recirculate an EIR when significant new information is added to the EIR after public notice is given of the availability of the draft EIR for public review under Section 15087 but before certification.