Marick v. City of Lake Oswego
[…] Before us, petitioners assert that LUBA erred in concluding that the checklist and revised permit approval were ministerial, but we agree with respondents and LUBA that those arguments are more appropriately directed at the decisions at issue in Marick I. Further, we agree with LUBA and respondents that the checklist and revised permit approval fall within the exception to LUBAs jurisdiction in ORS 197.015(10)(b)(B) for decisions that "approve[] or den[y] a building permit issued under clear and objective land use standards." We therefore affirm.

Affirmed.


Summaries of

Marick v. City of Lake Oswego

Court of Appeals of Oregon
Feb 8, 2023
324 Or. App. 181 (Or. Ct. App. 2023)
Case details for

Marick v. City of Lake Oswego

Case Details

Full title:John MARICK, Petitioner, v.