Marek v. Molson Coors Beverage Co.
[…] 21 C.F.R. § 101.54 provides: "(a) [ ] a claim about the level of a nutrient in a food in relation to the Reference Daily Intake (RDI) established for that nutrient in § 101.9(c)(8)(iv) or Daily Reference Value (DRV) established for that nutrient in § 101.9(c)(9), (excluding total carbohydrates) may only be made on the label or in labeling of the food" with respect to "More" claims under (e):