Derrick Lamont Marble, Appellant-Defendant, v. State of Indiana, Appellee-Plaintiff.
[…] [¶7] When reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence, we consider only the probative evidence and reasonable inferences supporting the verdict. Drane v. State, 867 N.E.2d 144, 146 (Ind. 2007). We do not assess witness credibility or reweigh the evidence and consider conflicting evidence most favorably to the trial court's ruling. Id. We will affirm the conviction unless no reasonable factfinder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.
[¶8] Ind. Code § 35-46-1-15.1(a) provides "[a] person who knowingly or intentionally violates: . . . (11) an order issued under IC 35-33-8-3.2 . . . commits invasion of privacy, a Class A misdemeanor." "A person engages in conduct 'knowingly' if, when he engages in the conduct, he is aware of a high probability that he is doing so." Ind. Code § 35-41-2-2(b).