Maple Leaf Marketing, Inc. v. United States
[…] Plaintiff responds that its complaint plausibly alleges that failure to publish the Steel Report "invalidates the President's actions[.]" Pl.'s Br. at 39-42. Count IV of Plaintiff's complaint is dismissed.

Section 1862(b)(3)(B) states that the Secretary's report must be published; contrary to Plaintiff's position, see Pl.'s Br. at 39-42, the provision does not state when the report must be published or that publication is a pre-condition to the President's authority to act. See 19 U.S.C. § 1862(b)(3)(B) ("Any portion of the report submitted by the Secretary under subparagraph (A) which does not contain classified information or proprietary information shall be published in the Federal Register."); cf. also, e.g., Cause of Action Inst. v.