Manning v. Ohio Attorney General Betty D. Montgomery
[…] Id. at passim.

I find, therefore, that plaintiff has no standing to seek a declaratory judgment or an injunction.

II. Collateral Estoppel

Even if plaintiff could have established that he had suffered an injury, that injury was related directly to the conduct complained of, and his injury was redressable, plaintiff's claims are barred by collateral estoppel.

Defendants argue that plaintiff's claims are barred by collateral estoppel. I agree. Title 28 U.S.C. § 1738 provides that authenticated records and judicial proceedings of any court of any state "shall have the same full faith and credit in every court within the United States . . . as they have by law or usage in the courts of such state. . . ." The rules of the state that rendered a judgment govern the preclusive effect given to that judgment. Kremer v. Chemical Const. Corp., 456 U.S. 461, 466 (1982).