No. 3:17-CV-01282-MPS
[…] (ECF No. 15-6.) Under Connecticut law, the Probate Court maintained extensive supervisory authority over the Estate's property throughout the probate period. See, e.g., Conn. Gen. Stat. § 45a-98 (listing powers of probate court, including the power to "determine title or rights of possession and use in and to any real . . . property that constitutes . . . all or part of . . . any decedent's estate"); § 45a-175(a) (probate court's jurisdiction over the interim and final accounts of executors); § 45a-179 (procedures for notice and hearing on final accounts); § 45a-431 (probate court's power to order fiduciary to