No. 81152 No. 81468
[…] Power Co. v. Monsanto Co ., 955 F.2d 1304, 1307 (9th Cir. 1992) (internal quotation marks omitted)). As such, we conclude that a factual issue remains as to when Mahon's malpractice claim against H2 accrued.
For these same reasons, we further conclude that an issue of fact remains as to whether Mahon's claim may be tolled under NRS 11.207(2). NRS 11.207(2) provides that even if a claimant does not timely assert his legal malpractice claim, the statute of limitations period "is tolled for any period during which the attorney ... conceals any act, error or omission upon which the action is founded and which is known or through the use of reasonable diligence should have been known to the attorney." (Emphasis added.) Thus, whether Mahon's claim is untimely and, if so, whether his claim may be tolled under NRS 11.207(2), remain questions of fact that the district court should determine on remand.