Mahdavi v. State
[…] DISPOSITION

Mahdavis recusal motion is denied, the order denying Mahdavis motion to vacate the judgment is affirmed, and Ralphs request for costs on appeal is granted. Mahdavi is declared a vexatious litigant. The clerk of this court is directed to provide a copy of this opinion and order to the Judicial Council. ( § 391.7, subd. (e).) Copies shall also be mailed to the presiding judge and clerk of the San Diego County Superior Court.

Section 391.7, subdivision (e) provides: "The clerk of the court shall provide the Judicial Council a copy of any prefiling orders issued pursuant to subdivision (a). The Judicial Council shall maintain a record of vexatious litigants subject to those prefiling orders and shall annually disseminate a list of those persons to the clerks of the courts of this state."

WE CONCUR: HUFFMAN, Acting P. J., McDONALD, J.


Summaries of

Mahdavi v. State

Court of Appeals of California, Fourth Appellate District, Division One.
Jul 21, 2003
No. D040432 (Cal. Ct. App. Jul. 21, 2003)
Case details for

Mahdavi v. State

Case Details