Mahalik v. Mahalik
[…] (8) The reasons and motivation of each party for seeking or opposing the relocation.
(9) The present and past abuse committed by a party or member of the party's household and whether there is a continued risk of harm to the child or an abused party.
(10) Any other factor affecting the best interest of the child.
23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(h). The party seeking relocation has the burden of proving that relocation will serve the best interests of the child or children in light of these ten factors. J.M. v. K.W., 164 A.3d 1260, 1264 (Pa. Super. 2017) (en banc); see also 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(i)(1). "Each party has the burden of establishing the integrity of that party's motives in either seeking the relocation or seeking to prevent the relocation." 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(i)(2).

Further, with regard to the custody and relocation factors, this Court has stated:

All of the factors listed in [S]ection 5328(a) are required to be considered by the trial court when entering a custody order.