03-24-00565-CV
[…] In this context, under the plain language of Section 11.103(a), permission from the local administrative judge to file this appeal was required. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 11.103(a) (stating that clerk of court may not file appeal presented pro se "by a vexatious litigant subject to a prefiling order under Section 11.101 unless the litigant obtains an order from the appropriate local administrative judge described by Section 11.102(a) permitting the filing").
For these reasons, we lift the stay and dismiss this appeal for want of jurisdiction.
Dismissed for Want of Jurisdiction