Madrid v. United States
[…] 2

Madrid next contends that, under Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 74.251, the two-year statute of limitations begins to run “from the date the medical or health care treatment that is the subject of the claim . . . is completed,” and that

[t]he negligent ablation in 2017 caused PVS, and the delay in care of PVS, on multiple occasions, caused [pulmonary hypertension] and [pulmonary fibrosis].