Macon v. Davis
[…] appellee's behalf. Rather, we will reverse the trial court's judgment if the appellant's brief presents a case of prima facie error. Prima facie error in this context is defined as, at first sight, on first appearance, or on the face of it. Where an appellant is unable to meet this burden, we will affirm.
Fifth Third Bank v. PNC Bank, 885 N.E.2d 52, 54 (Ind.Ct.App. 2008) (citations and quotation marks omitted).

[¶17] Modification of child custody is governed by Indiana Code Section 31-17-2-21(a), which provides that a trial court "may not modify a child custody order unless: (1) the modification is in the best interests of the child; and (2) there is a substantial change in one (1) or more of the factors that the court may consider under [Indiana Code Section 31-17-2-8]." In making its determination, the trial court is required to "consider the factors" listed under Section 31-17-2-8. Ind. Code § 31-17-2-21(b).