Machniak v. Commonwealth
[…] RCr 10.10 provides that clerical mistakes in judgments may be corrected by the trial court "at any time," and during appeal with leave of the appellate court.

At the sentencing hearing, the trial court accepted the plea agreement between the Commonwealth and Appellant, and orally imposed the set of two sentencing alternatives described above: twelve three-year prison sentences, to be served concurrently, but probated for three years; if probation is revoked, twelve three-year prison sentences to be served consecutively.

KRS 532.030(3) provides in pertinent part:

When a person is convicted of an offense other than a capital offense or Class A felony, he shall have his punishment fixed at:

(a) A term of imprisonment authorized by this chapter[.]

KRS 532.110(1) provides in pertinent part:

When multiple sentences of imprisonment are imposed on a defendant for more than one (1) crime . . . the multiple sentences shall run concurrently or consecutively as the court shall determine at the time of sentence[.]

(emphasis added)