MA LEG Partners 1 v. City of Dall.
[…] When forming an LLC, as MA LEG did here, Texas law requires on the registration forms the disclosure of the members of the LLC. The Texas application for registering an LLC likewise contains information for the LLC members (referred to as "governing persons"). MA LEG complied with that request when forming its LLC, and this member information is publicly available on websites of the Texas Secretary of State and Comptroller. As a result, there is no constitutionally protected privacy interest in information such as this that is in the public domain.

See Tex. Bus. Orgs. Code § 101.103(a) ("In connection with the formation of a company, a person becomes a member of the company on the date the company is formed if the person is named as an initial member in the company's certificate of formation."). To the extent MA LEG is claiming there are new members to the LLC not disclosed in public filings, MA LEG has failed to make such allegations sufficient to invoke the Court's jurisdiction as to this claim. Hays , 515 U.S. at 743, 115 S.Ct. 2431.