No. 02AP-36 (Regular Calendar)
[…] {¶ 23} "For the foregoing reasons, the Adjudicating Committee upholds the transfer of experience."
{¶ 24} 7. Lynnhaven administratively appealed the decision of the adjudicating committee to the administrator's designee. Following an April 5, 2001 hearing, the administrator's designee issued an order affirming the decision of the adjudicating committee.
{¶ 25} 8. On January 9, 2002, relator, Lynnhaven, filed this mandamus action.
Conclusions of Law:
{¶ 26} It is the magistrate's decision that this court deny relator's request for a writ of mandamus, as more fully explained below.
{¶ 27} R.C. 4123.32 states in part:
{¶ 28} "The administrator of workers' compensation, with the advise and consent of the workers' compensation oversight commission, shall adopt rules with respect to the collection, maintenance, and disbursements of the state insurance fund including all of the following:
{¶ 29} "* * *