See In re Arbitration Between Town of Silver City &Silver City Police Officers Assoc., 1993-NMSC-037, ¶ 18 (stating rule that partiality cannot be inferred from the enforcement of procedural rules); Lyndoe v. D.R. Horton, Inc., 2012-NMCA-103, ¶ 28, 287 P.3d 357 (rejecting the argument that arbitrator erred in exercising "control over the procedural aspects" of an arbitration and concluding that "the arbitrator can reasonably orchestrate the arbitration to streamline the process, avoid duplication of effort, and resolve the individual claims in a consistent manner"); see also § 44-7A-16(a) (acknowledging that "[t]he authority conferred upon the arbitrator includes the power to . . . determine the admissibility, relevance, materiality and weight of any evidence"); Dollens v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., 2015-NMCA-096, ¶ 23, 356 P.3d 531 (acknowledging that granting leave to file a surreply is a matter of discretion). {¶6}Additionally, Plaintiff continues to argue that the arbitrator improperly refused to postpone the hearing.