Lynch v. City of N.Y.
[…] ORDERED that the Clerk is directed to enter judgment accordingly; and it is further

ADJUDGED and DECLARED that defendant City of New York has violated and continues to violate Retirement and Social Security Law § 480 (b) (i) and (ii) by failing to contribute to members of the New York City Police Pension Fund and the New York City Fire Department Pension Fund who are in Tier III of the City's pension system the amounts required by § 480(b)(ii), to wit, amounts "equal to the rate of such contributions assumed by such employer for the payroll period preceding [January 1, 1976]"; and it is further

ORDERED that counsel for plaintiffs shall serve a copy of this order with notice of entry within twenty (20) days of entry on counsel for defendants; and it is further

ORDERED that the rest of this proceeding shall continue.

ENTER:

______________________________