Lowry v. N.M. Dep't of Corrs.
[…] Ann. (1978), Ch. 30 (Criminal Offenses), Art. 9 (Sexual Offenses) § 30-9-4 (providing that “[w]hoever commits promoting prostitution is guilty of a fourth degree felony”).

C. Plaintiff's Complaint and Motion for Preliminary Injunction