Lower Perkiomen Valley Reg'l Sewer Auth. v. Beyer
[…] Beyer's property was more specifically identified as 3568 Arcola Road, Lower Providence Township, and Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, Tax Parcel Number 43-00-00547-00-4, as described in Deed Book 5492 Page 00057, recorded in the Montgomery County Recorder of Deeds Office.

The Kaczor's property was more specifically identified as 3572 Arcola Road, Lower Providence Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, Tax Parcel Numbers 43-00-00550-00-1 and 43-00-00553-00-7, as described in Deed Book 5492 Page 00057, recorded in the Montgomery County Recorder of Deeds Office.

Section 302(b) governs the form and content of a declaration of taking and provides as follows:

(b) CONTENTS.-- The declaration of taking shall be in writing and executed by the condemnor and shall be captioned as a proceeding in rem and contain the following:

(1) The name and address of the condemnor.

(2) A specific reference to the statute and section under which the condemnation is authorized.

(3) A specific reference to the action, whether by ordinance, resolution or otherwise, by which the declaration of taking was authorized, including the date when the action was taken and the place where the record may be examined.

(4) A brief description of the purpose of the condemnation.

(5) A description of the property condemned, sufficient for identification, specifying the municipal corporation and the county or counties where the property taken is located, a reference to the place of recording in the office of the recorder of deeds of plans showing the property condemned or a statement that plans showing the property condemned are on the same day being lodged for record or filed in the office of the recorder of deeds in the county in accordance with section 304 (relating to recording notice of condemnation).

(6) A statement of the nature of the title acquired, if any.

(7) A statement specifying where a plan showing the condemned property may be inspected in the county in which the property taken is located.

(8) A statement of how just compensation has been made or secured.
26 Pa. C.S. §302.

The trial court deemed waived issues, previously asserted by Condemnees in their preliminary objections, which were abandoned by counsel for Condemnees at argument.