Appellate Case No. 2017-000753 Unpublished Opinion No. 2019-UP-145
[…] (quoting Strickland v. Strickland, 375 S.C. 76, 88, 650 S.E.2d 465, 472 (2007))); Carter v. Verizon Wireless, 407 S.C. 641, 648, 757 S.E.2d 528, 531 (Ct. App. 2014) ("Section 42-17-90(A) of the South Carolina Code (2015) permits the review of a previous workers' compensation award 'on proof by a preponderance of the evidence that there has been a change of condition caused by the original injury, after the last payment of compensation.'"); § 42-17-90(A) ("[T]he review must not be made after twelve months from the date of the last payment of compensation pursuant to an award provided by this title."); Roper Hosp. v. Clemons, 326 S.C. 534, 538, 484 S.E.2d 598, 600 (Ct.