BETTY LOUISE LOVELESS, et al. v. J & A CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, INC., et al.
[…] Joseph Jr. died from medical complications of dementia/Alzheimer's four months later, on June 26, 2015. On July 17, 2015, the 2015 Will was admitted to probate and notice was mailed to interested parties (Estate No. 26348). The Notice advised that objections to the Will had to be filed by January 17, 2016. See Md. Code, § 5-207(a)(1) of the Estates and Trusts Article ("a verified petition to caveat a will may be filed at any time before the expiration of 6 months following the first appointment of a personal representative under a will." The Notice to Betty was sent to her in Kentucky, at the address noted on the list of interested parties. On July 27, Betty's sister, Jean Osborne, signed the return receipt of the Notice to Betty.