Civil Action No. 11-cv-00139-WYD-KLM.
[…] Moody v. Ungerer, 885 P.2d 200, 205 (Colo. 1991).
Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24-10-110(5)(a) provides that in actions "in which allegations are made that an act or omission of a public employee was willful and wanton, the specific factual basis of such allegations shall be stated in the complaint." "Failure to plead the factual basis of an allegation that an act or omission of a public employee was willful and wanton shall result in dismissal of the claim for failure to state a claim upon which relief can be granted." § 24-10-110(5)(b). "Whether a plaintiff has pleaded sufficient facts to state a claim based upon willful and wanton conduct is to be determined by the court." Barham v. Scalia, 928 P.2d 1381, 1385 (Colo. App. 1996).