NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] (Briceno, at p. 460, fn. 7.)
Briceno addressed the issue of whether a defendant’s prior conviction for weapons offenses, the sentence which had been enhanced under Penal Code section 186.22(b)(1), constituted a “serious felony” under Penal Code section 1192.7, subdivision (c)(28), which “makes ‘any felony offense, which would also constitute a felony violation of Section 186.22,’ a serious felony.”