NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] DISPOSITION
Let a peremptory writ of mandate issue requiring respondent court to vacate those parts of its July 11, 2007 order denying petitioner Louis F. reunification services and setting a permanent plan hearing under Welfare and Institutions Code section 366.26. In all other respects, the petition is denied. Real party in interest’s motion to take additional evidence is denied.
We concur: VOGEL, J., JACKSON, J.
Judge of the Los Angeles Superior Court assigned by the Chief Justice pursuant to article VI, section 6 of the California Constitution.
On July 11, 2007, the juvenile court also set a permanent plan hearing for November 5, 2007.
Penal Code section 519 provides in pertinent part: “Fear, such as will constitute extortion, may be induced by a threat, either: [¶] 1. To do an unlawful injury to the person or property of the individual threatened or of a third person . . . .”