02-22-2018
[…] This opinion has not been certified for publication or ordered published for purposes of rule 8.1115. (Super. Ct. No. 37-2014-00022342-CU-BC-CTL) APPEAL from a judgment of the Superior Court of San Diego County, Joan M. Lewis, Judge. Affirmed. Elena A. Loucks, in pro per., for Plaintiff and Appellant. No appearance for the Defendants and Respondents.
I
INTRODUCTION
This appeal arises from a wrongful foreclosure action filed by Elena A. Loucks against various defendants. Loucks appeals a judgment of dismissal entered against her pursuant to Code of Civil Procedure section 583.420, subdivision (a)(1), for delay in prosecution when "[s]ervice is not made within two years after the action is commenced against the defendant." Loucks contends she properly served the defendants or they made general appearances. She also appears to challenge an order denying her request for a temporary restraining order to prevent the sale of her home.