Lopez v. Compa Indus.
[…] See Complaint at 42. The Court will not review the exhibits to determine whether Plaintiff has claims against Defendants. See Biogenics, Inc. v. Kazen, 6 Fed.Appx. 689, 692 (10th Cir. 2001) (“Despite the liberal construction afforded pro se litigants, the court will not construct arguments or theories for a pro se litigant”).

Statute of Limitations

It appears that many of Plaintiff's state-law claims are barred by the statutes of limitations because they are based on conduct that occurred prior to April 2020. See N.M. Stat. Ann. § 37-18 (“Actions must be brought . . . for an injury to the person or reputation of any person, within three years”).