Loper v. Cleveland Metro. Sch. Dist.
[…] She also argues that the court should toll the statute of limitations in this case on equitable grounds and should consider flexible the time limits in the statutes, which would afford plaintiff the ability to maintain her appeal in this forum.

ECF Doc. No. 15, Page ID# 40

ECF Doc. No. 15, Page ID# 41

ECF Doc. No. 15, Page ID# 42 --------

V. Law & Analysis

Ohio Rev. Code § 3323.05(H) provides:

Any party aggrieved by the final order of the state level officer may appeal the final order * * * to a district court of the United States within ninety days after the date of the decision of the state level review officer, as provided in section 615(i)(2) of the "Individuals with Disabilities Education Improvement Act of 2004," 20 U.S.C. § 1415(i)(2).

20 U.S.C. § 1415(i)(2)(A), (B) provides:

(A) In general