finding necessitous and compelling cause where an employee took a job and could not find housing after relocating
[…] The narrow question presented for our review, therefore, is whether or not a claimant who terminates his employment due to an inability to secure lodging in the vicinity of his employment, after making the effort made here, has terminated his employment for reasons that are necessitous and compelling and, therefore, is entitled to benefits.
Section 402 of the Law, 43 P. S. § 802(b), in pertinent part, provides:
An employe shall be ineligible for compensation for any week —
(b) In which his unemployment is due to voluntarily leaving work without cause of a necessitous and compelling nature, . . . .