Lofts on Laf. Cond. v. Lanc. Gate
[…] A. Breach of obligation of good faith as to Garfield Spencer CT Page 5042

General Statutes § 47-211, provides that "[e]very contract or duty governed by this chapter imposes an obligation of good faith in its performance or enforcement." "As a rule, whether bad faith is established is a question of fact." 12 Havemeyer Place Co., LLC v. Gordon, 93 Conn.App. 140, 156-57 (2006).