Local Union No. 98 Int'l Bhd. of Elec. Workers v. LP
[…] (Id. at 1-2.)

(3) Plaintiffs do not allege factual information or include supporting documents from which Defendant LP Herman Company could discern which payments are due and owing and for which employees. (Id. at 2.)
Thus, according to Defendants, Plaintiffs' claim in Count One must be dismissed on those grounds and because it is comprised of conclusory allegations lacking in factual support, which fail to satisfy Plaintiffs' pleading obligations. (Id.) In response, Plaintiffs argue that the Complaint, along with its Exhibits, set forth sufficient facts to establish their claim under § 1145.

29 U.S.C. § 1145 provides that:

Every employer who is obligated to make contributions to a multiemployer plan under the terms of the plan or under the terms of a collectively bargained agreement shall, to the extent not inconsistent with law, make such contributions in accordance with the terms and conditions of such plan or such agreement.
29 U.S.C. § 1145. To state a claim under § 1145, "the conditions triggering an obligation under the relevant CBA agreement must first be met." Cement Mason's Union Local No. 592 Pension Fund v.