Local 1922 Pension Fund v. All Serv. Equip. Corp.
[…] Northwell Staffing Agency, LLC, No. 17-CV-1611 (DRH)(AKT), 2018 WL 1525803, at *9 (Mar. 1, 2018) (noting that denying the motion for default judgment would be prejudicial to Plaintiff since “there are no additional steps available to secure relief in this Court”), report and recommendation adopted, 2018 WL 1525698 (E.D.N.Y. Mar. 28, 2018) (citations omitted).

C. Liability and Principal Damages

Pursuant to 29 U.S.C. § 1381(a), “[i]f an employer withdraws from a multiemployer plan in a complete withdrawal or a partial withdrawal, then the employer is liable to the plan in the amount determined under this part to be the withdrawal liability.” 29 U.S.C. § 1381(a).